1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

[GET] Power Blogger (autoblogging on blogger)

Discussion in 'Blogging' started by kaidoristm, Oct 24, 2009.

  1. kaidoristm

    kaidoristm Power Member

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2009
    Messages:
    561
    Likes Received:
    726
    Occupation:
    Freelancer
    Location:
    Estonia
    Home Page:
    PowerBlogger is ultimate autoblogging tool for blogspot blogs you still need hosting for it or you can host it on your local Pc.


    This tool is not definetly for you if your not familiar with cron job, chmod and htacess (for hosting version).
    This tool is not definetly for you if your not familiar with xampp or wampp (for local Pc version).



    What can PowerBlogger do. Well some good stuff here.


    1. PowerBlogger can fetch feeds (atom,rss dosent really matter).

    2. Powerblogger cleans content of unwanted characters like €$£ and also removes 1X1px tracking images from content.

    3. PowerBlogger can rewrite content from feeds.

    4. PowerBlogger can bookmark your blog posts through Onlywire automatically.

    5. PowerBlogger posts content to your blogger blog(s) through blogger e-mail ( you can set it from your blogger settings/email $ mobile screen )



    Content example (used quality 50%):

    Original:

    The tenth full-length PIXAR movie, Up, has quite some reputation to live up to - PIXAR are (despite some great animated movies from Dreamworks and Sony Picture Animations) unquestionably the masters of the genre. Here in the UK we had to wait 5 months for Up to arrive in cinemas... so was it worth the wait? Absolutely!

    The first thing to know about Up is that the trailers basically blindsided everyone - well, they did me, and I'm guessing that I wasn't the only person to be fooled. One of the main characters, Carl Fredericksen, simply appeared to be a very grumpy old man intent on getting away from his neighbours by turning his house into a rather unusual airship. The truth is that Carl is a complex character who certainly can be grumpy when the mood takes him, but his motives for getting away and his basic characteristics were completely different to what I expected. Add in an enthusiastic young lad looking for the last achievement badge to complete his collection and make the transition from junior to senior member at the Wilderness Explorer's club. Add in a talking dog (well a whole host of taking dogs actually), a childhood hero who becomes an arch-nemesis, a trip to exotic lands with rare wildlife, and you've just about got enough of the plot to be going on with.

    Through PowerBlogger:

    The tenth full-length PIXAR movie, Up, has quite a little reputation to live up to - PIXAR have been (despite a little good animated cinema from Dreamworks as well as Sony Picture Animations) unquestionably a masters of a genre. Here in a UK you had to wait 5 months for Up to arrive in cinemas... so was it value a wait? Absolutely!

    The first thing to know about Up is which a trailers basically blindsided everyone - well, they did me, as well as I'm guessing which you wasn't a usually chairman to be fooled. One of a main characters, Carl Fredericksen, simply appeared to be a really grouchy aged male vigilant upon removing divided from his neighbours by branch his residence in to a rather unusual airship. The truth is which Carl is a complex impression who certainly can be grouchy when a mood takes him, yet his motives for removing divided as well as his basic characteristics were utterly opposite to what you expected. Add in an enthusiastic immature kid looking for a last achievement pinned token to complete his collection as well as have a transition from youth to comparison member during a Wilderness Explorer's club. Add in a articulate dog (well a total horde of receiving dogs actually), a childhood favourite who becomes an arch-nemesis, a trip to exotic lands with singular wildlife, as well as you've usually about got enough of a plot to be starting upon with.


    And more:

    1) you can define random links to occure with your every post

    2) you can define random html to occure with every your post

    3) you can greate categories for blogs

    4) you can define which html tags should stay in content

    5) you can define content quality 1 is best 100 worst (find best solution for you)

    6) you can define how many blogs powerblogger will update per action (1%-100%)

    7) you can define how many posts will PowerBlogger send to your blog per action (suggested is 1 per action)

    8) you can use it semi automatically by clicking submit button on different screens (mostly for testing purpose)

    9) you can define tags for bookmarking



    Be careful PowerBlogger is powerful tool use it wisely dont go grazy with it dont set up too many blogs for one hosting account
    or you will get banned.

    Live DEMO: LINK
    DOWNLOAD MEDIAFIRE: LINK
     
    • Thanks Thanks x 92
    Last edited: Oct 24, 2009
  2. mesol

    mesol Junior Member

    Joined:
    Jul 22, 2008
    Messages:
    144
    Likes Received:
    50
    Home Page:
    seem like a very good stuff over here
     
  3. hardk

    hardk Registered Member

    Joined:
    Aug 14, 2009
    Messages:
    60
    Likes Received:
    49
    Location:
    - - P I L I P I N A S - -
    thank you.. this is new for me..
     
  4. BrianBear

    BrianBear BANNED BANNED

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2009
    Messages:
    63
    Likes Received:
    23
    Is there a virus total for this? Thanks
     
  5. Benditer

    Benditer Junior Member

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2009
    Messages:
    125
    Likes Received:
    37
    Occupation:
    Many
    Location:
    Future
    Nice stuff. And it has very nice interface. Going to try it with a local installation.

    Is the any limit to the amount of blogs that I sud create with one IP?

    Do you own this script? Nice share by the way.
     
  6. kaidoristm

    kaidoristm Power Member

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2009
    Messages:
    561
    Likes Received:
    726
    Occupation:
    Freelancer
    Location:
    Estonia
    Home Page:
    Yes i own that script and not sure about the limit im running about 30 blogspot autoblogs from one ip and on one blogger account not problems at all
     
  7. kaidoristm

    kaidoristm Power Member

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2009
    Messages:
    561
    Likes Received:
    726
    Occupation:
    Freelancer
    Location:
    Estonia
    Home Page:
    Cmon its my own script but if you wich here it is


    a-squared4.5.0.412009.10.23-
    AhnLab-V35.0.0.22009.10.23-
    AntiVir7.9.1.442009.10.23-
    Antiy-AVL2.0.3.72009.10.23-
    Authentium5.1.2.42009.10.24-
    Avast4.8.1351.02009.10.24-
    AVG8.5.0.4232009.10.23-
    BitDefender7.22009.10.24-
    CAT-QuickHeal10.002009.10.24-
    ClamAV0.94.12009.10.24-
    Comodo27112009.10.24-
    DrWeb5.0.0.121822009.10.24-
    eSafe7.0.17.02009.10.22-
    eTrust-Vet35.1.70822009.10.23-
    F-Prot4.5.1.852009.10.23-
    F-Secure9.0.15370.02009.10.22-
    Fortinet3.120.0.02009.10.24-
    GData192009.10.24-
    IkarusT3.1.1.72.02009.10.23-
    Jiangmin11.0.8002009.10.24-
    K7AntiVirus7.10.8782009.10.23-
    Kaspersky7.0.0.1252009.10.24-
    McAfee57802009.10.23-
    McAfee+Artemis57802009.10.23-
    McAfee-GW-Edition6.8.52009.10.24-
    Microsoft1.52022009.10.24-
    NOD3245372009.10.23-
    Norman6.03.022009.10.23-
    nProtect2009.1.8.02009.10.24-
    Panda10.0.2.22009.10.23-
    PCTools4.4.2.02009.10.19-
    Prevx3.02009.10.24-
    Rising21.52.51.002009.10.24-
    Sophos4.46.02009.10.24-
    Sunbelt3.2.1858.22009.10.24-
    Symantec1.4.4.122009.10.24-
    TheHacker6.5.0.2.0512009.10.22-
    TrendMicro8.950.0.10942009.10.24-
    VBA323.12.10.112009.10.23-
    ViRobot2009.10.23.20032009.10.23-
    VirusBuster4.6.5.02009.10.23-
     
    Last edited: Oct 24, 2009
  8. youngguy

    youngguy Senior Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2009
    Messages:
    1,053
    Likes Received:
    1,560
    Location:
    Hell
    Read the RULES here:
    Code:
    http://www.blackhatworld.com/blackhat-seo/member-downloads/52627-new-rule-download-posters-please-read.html
    
    Virustotal link, not just copy & paste scan result here buddy.

    Thanks for the script! I will test it out!
     
    Last edited: Oct 24, 2009
  9. AutoBlogger

    AutoBlogger Power Member

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2009
    Messages:
    780
    Likes Received:
    928
    Occupation:
    IM, AutoBlogging and Urban Planning
    Location:
    The Global Village
    Great looking tool. Will test it it tonight and will give my feedback.
     
    Last edited: Oct 24, 2009
  10. Benditer

    Benditer Junior Member

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2009
    Messages:
    125
    Likes Received:
    37
    Occupation:
    Many
    Location:
    Future
    Well, I tried it on my wamp installation but not with much luck. I need to set up smtp server, I guess, to post to blogger.

    Will dig deeper later on.
     
    Last edited: Oct 24, 2009
  11. kaidoristm

    kaidoristm Power Member

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2009
    Messages:
    561
    Likes Received:
    726
    Occupation:
    Freelancer
    Location:
    Estonia
    Home Page:
    I use it with xampp for latest version you will need to configure php ini file for emailing to blogger just find line

    [mail function]
    ; For Win32 only.
    ; http://php.net/smtp
    SMTP = YOUR ISP MAIL SERVER HERE
    ; http://php.net/smtp-port
    smtp_port = 25

    and your done

    if youll find any bugs let me know and im going to fix them
    heh sorry my language im drunk littlebit its friday here and time for paty :)
     
    Last edited: Oct 24, 2009
  12. kaidoristm

    kaidoristm Power Member

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2009
    Messages:
    561
    Likes Received:
    726
    Occupation:
    Freelancer
    Location:
    Estonia
    Home Page:
    Yea sorry your right my mistake :)
     
  13. Benditer

    Benditer Junior Member

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2009
    Messages:
    125
    Likes Received:
    37
    Occupation:
    Many
    Location:
    Future
    Hurrah

    It works. I had to try a free windows tool FREE SMTP SERVER to send mail. I just used smtp=localhost in php.ini and unblocked port 25 on my router firewall and that's it. On the next go the script posted to my blogger account.

    +rep to kaidoristm
     
  14. kaidoristm

    kaidoristm Power Member

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2009
    Messages:
    561
    Likes Received:
    726
    Occupation:
    Freelancer
    Location:
    Estonia
    Home Page:
    Ofcourse it works enjoy glad you found it useful :)
     
    • Thanks Thanks x 1
  15. marco23554

    marco23554 BANNED BANNED

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2009
    Messages:
    144
    Likes Received:
    80
    Question1: Does the Cronjob Work ?

    Question2: Does the Cronjob work when i make a .htaccess folder security for the powerblogger folder ?
     
  16. kaidoristm

    kaidoristm Power Member

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2009
    Messages:
    561
    Likes Received:
    726
    Occupation:
    Freelancer
    Location:
    Estonia
    Home Page:
    yes it works and for security reasons its best to secure your powerblogger with htacess
     
  17. josephyee

    josephyee Newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2009
    Messages:
    41
    Likes Received:
    1
    I follow the "intallation instruction.txt" upload the fold to my host and set the chmod. but I can't add new feed, any help?
     
  18. kaidoristm

    kaidoristm Power Member

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2009
    Messages:
    561
    Likes Received:
    726
    Occupation:
    Freelancer
    Location:
    Estonia
    Home Page:
    Be sure that your host has curl enabled
     
  19. josephyee

    josephyee Newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2009
    Messages:
    41
    Likes Received:
    1
    sorry for my stupid question, I just type in the wrong category, it work for me now.
     
  20. kaidoristm

    kaidoristm Power Member

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2009
    Messages:
    561
    Likes Received:
    726
    Occupation:
    Freelancer
    Location:
    Estonia
    Home Page:
    No problem happens