[GET] Power Blogger (autoblogging on blogger)

Discussion in 'Blogging' started by kaidoristm, Oct 24, 2009.

  1. kaidoristm

    kaidoristm BANNED BANNED

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2009
    Messages:
    564
    Likes Received:
    727
     
    • Thanks Thanks x 92
    Last edited: Oct 24, 2009
  2. mesol

    mesol BANNED BANNED

    Joined:
    Jul 22, 2008
    Messages:
    144
    Likes Received:
    50
    seem like a very good stuff over here
     
  3. hardk

    hardk Registered Member

    Joined:
    Aug 14, 2009
    Messages:
    60
    Likes Received:
    49
    Location:
    - - P I L I P I N A S - -
    thank you.. this is new for me..
     
  4. BrianBear

    BrianBear BANNED BANNED

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2009
    Messages:
    63
    Likes Received:
    23
    Is there a virus total for this? Thanks
     
  5. Benditer

    Benditer Junior Member

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2009
    Messages:
    125
    Likes Received:
    37
    Occupation:
    Many
    Location:
    Future
    Nice stuff. And it has very nice interface. Going to try it with a local installation.

    Is the any limit to the amount of blogs that I sud create with one IP?

    Do you own this script? Nice share by the way.
     
  6. kaidoristm

    kaidoristm BANNED BANNED

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2009
    Messages:
    564
    Likes Received:
    727
    Yes i own that script and not sure about the limit im running about 30 blogspot autoblogs from one ip and on one blogger account not problems at all
     
  7. kaidoristm

    kaidoristm BANNED BANNED

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2009
    Messages:
    564
    Likes Received:
    727
    Cmon its my own script but if you wich here it is


    a-squared4.5.0.412009.10.23-
    AhnLab-V35.0.0.22009.10.23-
    AntiVir7.9.1.442009.10.23-
    Antiy-AVL2.0.3.72009.10.23-
    Authentium5.1.2.42009.10.24-
    Avast4.8.1351.02009.10.24-
    AVG8.5.0.4232009.10.23-
    BitDefender7.22009.10.24-
    CAT-QuickHeal10.002009.10.24-
    ClamAV0.94.12009.10.24-
    Comodo27112009.10.24-
    DrWeb5.0.0.121822009.10.24-
    eSafe7.0.17.02009.10.22-
    eTrust-Vet35.1.70822009.10.23-
    F-Prot4.5.1.852009.10.23-
    F-Secure9.0.15370.02009.10.22-
    Fortinet3.120.0.02009.10.24-
    GData192009.10.24-
    IkarusT3.1.1.72.02009.10.23-
    Jiangmin11.0.8002009.10.24-
    K7AntiVirus7.10.8782009.10.23-
    Kaspersky7.0.0.1252009.10.24-
    McAfee57802009.10.23-
    McAfee+Artemis57802009.10.23-
    McAfee-GW-Edition6.8.52009.10.24-
    Microsoft1.52022009.10.24-
    NOD3245372009.10.23-
    Norman6.03.022009.10.23-
    nProtect2009.1.8.02009.10.24-
    Panda10.0.2.22009.10.23-
    PCTools4.4.2.02009.10.19-
    Prevx3.02009.10.24-
    Rising21.52.51.002009.10.24-
    Sophos4.46.02009.10.24-
    Sunbelt3.2.1858.22009.10.24-
    Symantec1.4.4.122009.10.24-
    TheHacker6.5.0.2.0512009.10.22-
    TrendMicro8.950.0.10942009.10.24-
    VBA323.12.10.112009.10.23-
    ViRobot2009.10.23.20032009.10.23-
    VirusBuster4.6.5.02009.10.23-
     
    Last edited: Oct 24, 2009
  8. youngguy

    youngguy BANNED BANNED

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2009
    Messages:
    1,055
    Likes Received:
    1,560
    Read the RULES here:
    Code:
    http://www.blackhatworld.com/blackhat-seo/member-downloads/52627-new-rule-download-posters-please-read.html
    
    Virustotal link, not just copy & paste scan result here buddy.

    Thanks for the script! I will test it out!
     
    Last edited: Oct 24, 2009
  9. H3ktor

    H3ktor Senior Member

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2009
    Messages:
    801
    Likes Received:
    1,002
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Entrepreneur
    Location:
    Paris
    Great looking tool. Will test it it tonight and will give my feedback.
     
    Last edited: Oct 24, 2009
  10. Benditer

    Benditer Junior Member

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2009
    Messages:
    125
    Likes Received:
    37
    Occupation:
    Many
    Location:
    Future
    Well, I tried it on my wamp installation but not with much luck. I need to set up smtp server, I guess, to post to blogger.

    Will dig deeper later on.
     
    Last edited: Oct 24, 2009
  11. kaidoristm

    kaidoristm BANNED BANNED

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2009
    Messages:
    564
    Likes Received:
    727
    I use it with xampp for latest version you will need to configure php ini file for emailing to blogger just find line

    [mail function]
    ; For Win32 only.
    ; http://php.net/smtp
    SMTP = YOUR ISP MAIL SERVER HERE
    ; http://php.net/smtp-port
    smtp_port = 25

    and your done

    if youll find any bugs let me know and im going to fix them
    heh sorry my language im drunk littlebit its friday here and time for paty :)
     
    Last edited: Oct 24, 2009
  12. kaidoristm

    kaidoristm BANNED BANNED

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2009
    Messages:
    564
    Likes Received:
    727
    Yea sorry your right my mistake :)
     
  13. Benditer

    Benditer Junior Member

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2009
    Messages:
    125
    Likes Received:
    37
    Occupation:
    Many
    Location:
    Future
    Hurrah

    It works. I had to try a free windows tool FREE SMTP SERVER to send mail. I just used smtp=localhost in php.ini and unblocked port 25 on my router firewall and that's it. On the next go the script posted to my blogger account.

    +rep to kaidoristm
     
  14. kaidoristm

    kaidoristm BANNED BANNED

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2009
    Messages:
    564
    Likes Received:
    727
    Ofcourse it works enjoy glad you found it useful :)
     
    • Thanks Thanks x 1
  15. marco23554

    marco23554 BANNED BANNED

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2009
    Messages:
    144
    Likes Received:
    80
    Question1: Does the Cronjob Work ?

    Question2: Does the Cronjob work when i make a .htaccess folder security for the powerblogger folder ?
     
  16. kaidoristm

    kaidoristm BANNED BANNED

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2009
    Messages:
    564
    Likes Received:
    727
    yes it works and for security reasons its best to secure your powerblogger with htacess
     
  17. josephyee

    josephyee Newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2009
    Messages:
    41
    Likes Received:
    1
    I follow the "intallation instruction.txt" upload the fold to my host and set the chmod. but I can't add new feed, any help?
     
  18. kaidoristm

    kaidoristm BANNED BANNED

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2009
    Messages:
    564
    Likes Received:
    727
    Be sure that your host has curl enabled
     
  19. josephyee

    josephyee Newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2009
    Messages:
    41
    Likes Received:
    1
    sorry for my stupid question, I just type in the wrong category, it work for me now.
     
  20. kaidoristm

    kaidoristm BANNED BANNED

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2009
    Messages:
    564
    Likes Received:
    727
    No problem happens