1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

a question about creating thread in Buy/Sell/Trade forum..

Discussion in 'BlackHat Lounge' started by xenon2010, Sep 17, 2011.

  1. xenon2010

    xenon2010 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2010
    Messages:
    231
    Likes Received:
    48
    Occupation:
    web and desktop apps programmer
    Location:
    prison
    Home Page:
    Hi all

    I've been trying to submit a thread in "Buy/Sell/Trade" forum and everytime I hit the post button I get this message "Sorry, you must comply with our agreement in order to make a post in this forum.", I have already read the rules and followed the instructions. but I still keep getting this message...

    here is the Guidelines for Posting and Receiving Approval For BuySellTrade Thread:
    am I missing something here?
    would appreciate any help here...

    thanks, and god bless you..
     
  2. SilverMovieDownloads

    SilverMovieDownloads Power Member

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2011
    Messages:
    728
    Likes Received:
    675
    I Would Contact One Of The MODS.

    They Can Help You.
     
  3. imagetypers

    imagetypers Jr. VIP Jr. VIP

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2010
    Messages:
    405
    Likes Received:
    59
    Occupation:
    captcha decoding service provider
    Home Page:
    yeah send it to few mods they will help you.
     
  4. jaerehan

    jaerehan Elite Member

    Joined:
    Sep 25, 2009
    Messages:
    1,500
    Likes Received:
    1,504
    Occupation:
    Time...Time is on my side..
    Location:
    EU
    There is a little check box you have to pick, and it will let you post the thread, i think the error means that you didnt notice that.
     
    • Thanks Thanks x 4
  5. xenon2010

    xenon2010 Regular Member

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2010
    Messages:
    231
    Likes Received:
    48
    Occupation:
    web and desktop apps programmer
    Location:
    prison
    Home Page:
    damn how did I miss that...
    I was using the first submit button.. didn't relies there is a checkbox down and needs to be ticked.. thanks matey... :D